Solarflare Communications 10GBASE-SR SFP+ network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ Fiber optic 850 nm

  • Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s
  • Interface type: SFP+
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u
  • Cable type: Fiber optic
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported: Y
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 70 °C
  • Storage temperature (T-T): -40 - 85 °C
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H): 10 - 80%
  • Width: 13.4 mm
  • Depth: 56.5 mm
  • Height: 8.5 mm
  • Certification: MSA
£133.58

Availability: In stock [PLENTY: 104]

OR
SOLR-SFM10G-SR
PRODUCT SPECIFICATION
Description
Solarflare's SFP+ 10GBASE-SR optical transceivers complete the networking solution by providing the physical interconnection with a Solarflare tested and approved SFP+ module. This streamlines customer's purchasing process enabling a single transaction at the server adapter point of sale from the same source, while simplifying selling and fulfillment activities.
Specification
Networking
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Interface typeSFP+
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver typeSR
Cabling technology10GBASE-SR
Performance
Cable typeFiber optic
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedY
Wavelength850 nm
Hot-Plug supportY
Auto MDI/MDI-XY
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width13.4 mm
Depth56.5 mm
Height8.5 mm
Certificates
CertificationMSA
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Customer Reviews

You're reviewing: Solarflare Communications 10GBASE-SR SFP+ network transceiver module 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ Fiber optic 850 nm

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Overall